Summit Academy Draper Campus

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

Classes


Class Name Teacher Assignments
6th Choir Alan Larson
2
7th English Dannielle Elison
22 (1 new)
7th English Honors Dannielle Elison
22 (1 new)
7th Grade Honors Math A1/A3 Natalie Sluga
75 (1 new)
8th Grade Math A2/A5 Natalie Sluga
66
8th Grade Math A4 Natalie Sluga
59
Academic Literacy 7th Grade (Period A2) Loralee Barlow
4
Band Alan Larson
11
Cardio Games Kelsey Baumer
2
Choir Alan Larson
5
College and Career Awareness Brandon Fonda
0
Digital Literacy Lindy Hatch
2
ELA Jennifer Wilcox
21 (2 new)
ELA 8 Kelly Jeppson
0
Fifth Grade Jessie Daughtry
0
First Grade Jessie Daughtry
0
Fourth Grade Jessie Daughtry
0
FRENCH 1 Siu Yein Sou
0
FRENCH 2 Siu Yein Sou
0
Fundamental English (Period 1) (Period 1) Dannielle Elison
0
Grimmer - Homeroom Angela Grimmer
0
Grimmer - LA Angela Grimmer
0
Grimmer - Math Angela Grimmer
0
Guitar I Alan Larson
6
Guitar II Alan Larson
3
Health Kim Arminen
10 (1 new)
History Mallory Murphey
4
History Jackie Liljenquist
0
History Jenelle Boyle
2
History Todd Reeves
0
Home Room Mrs. Jeneal Latzke
1
Home Room Loree Romriell
1
Homeroom Kim Evans
10 (1 new)
Homeroom Mike Scoville
0
Homeroom Mallory Murphey
0
Homeroom Mrs. Della Miller
0
Homeroom Lexie Horton
0
Homeroom Jennifer Wilcox
1
Homeroom Lindsie Smith
0
Homeroom Melissa Moody
5
Homeroom Todd Reeves
0
Integrated Science 7 Tennille Walker
118
Interior Design (Period B2) Loralee Barlow
10
Keith's Language Arts Class Heather Keith
31
Keith's Math Class Heather Keith
26
Keyboarding Brandon Fonda
0
Kindergarten Jessie Daughtry
0
Language Arts Kim Evans
22 (4 new)
Language Arts Mike Scoville
72 (1 new)
Language Arts Mallory Murphey
2 (1 new)
Language Arts Jenelle Boyle
9 (1 new)
Language Arts Jackie Liljenquist
0
Language Arts Mrs. Della Miller
3 (2 new)
Language Arts Lexie Horton
0
Language Arts Lindsie Smith
0
Language Arts Melissa Moody
20
Language Arts Mrs. Jeneal Latzke
19
Language Arts (Period A,B-3) Kevin Vance
0
Language Arts Loree Romriell
1
Language Arts Todd Reeves
0
Language Arts 2017-18 Rebecca Yockey
6 (1 new)
Language Arts 6H Lindy Hatch
6
Math Kim Evans
0
Math Mike Scoville
47
Math (Period 1) Dion Drummond
8
Math Jenelle Boyle
0
Math Jackie Liljenquist
0
Math Mrs. Della Miller
2 (2 new)
Math Lexie Horton
0
Math Jennifer Wilcox
49
Math Lindsie Smith
0
Math Melissa Moody
10
Math Mrs. Jeneal Latzke
6
Math Kevin Vance
0
Math Loree Romriell
0
Math Todd Reeves
0
Math 2017-18 Rebecca Yockey
4
Math 7 Loralee Barlow
Period A1/B1 41 (9 new)
Period A3/B3 41 (9 new)
Period A5/B5 41 (9 new)
Period A6/B6 41 (9 new)
Math 8 Jackie Dinkel
0
Math 8 Honors Jackie Dinkel
0
Math- Big Ideas Mallory Murphey
0
Media Tech Brandon Fonda
0
Miss Fox's Homeroom Emily Fox
0
Miss Fox's Language Arts Emily Fox
0
Miss Fox's Math Emily Fox
0
Miss Keith's Homeroom Heather Keith
22
Miss Steiner's Homeroom 2017-2018 Erin Steiner
5
Miss Steiner's Language Arts 2017-2018 Erin Steiner
14
Miss Steiner's Math 2017-2018 Erin Steiner
0
Mrs. Burnside's Homeroom Class 2017-2018 Stephanie Burnside
0
Mrs. Burnside's Language Arts Class 2017-2018 Stephanie Burnside
10 (1 new)
Mrs. Burnside's Math Class 2017-2018 Stephanie Burnside
1
Mrs. Deen's Homeroom 2017-2018 Janacay Deen
0
Mrs. Deen's LA class 2017-2018 Janacay Deen
4 (3 new)
Mrs. Deen's Math class 2017-2018 Janacay Deen
0
Mrs. Dolbin's LA (AM and PM) Jazmyn Dolbin
16 (4 new)
Mrs. Dolbin's Math (AM and PM) Jazmyn Dolbin
0
Mrs. Romriell's Classes Loree Romriell
Period LA 0
Period Math 0
Period Home R 0
Ms Scott Victoria Scott
Period LA 2 (1 new)
Period Sci 2 (1 new)
Period Math 2 (1 new)
Period Hist A 2 (1 new)
Period Hist B 2 (1 new)
Ms. McEwen's LA (AM & PM) Tiana McEwen
2
Ms. McEwen's Math (AM & PM) Tiana McEwen
0
Musical Theater Alan Larson
Aimee Rohling
8
Orchestra Alan Larson
15
Photography Brandon Fonda
0
Physical Education 6th Grade Kelsey Baumer
2
Physical Education 7th and 8th Grade Kelsey Baumer
2
Science Jackie Liljenquist
0
Science Jenelle Boyle
0
Science Mrs. Della Miller
0
Science Lindy Hatch
2
Science (Period A,B-5) Kevin Vance
0
Science 2017-2018 Rebecca Yockey
1
Second Grade Jessie Daughtry
0
Secondary I Jackie Dinkel
Jackie Dinkel
0
Sixth Grade Jessie Daughtry
0
Spanish 1 Srta. Kira Webster
0
Spanish 2 Srta. Kira Webster
0
Study Skills Srta. Kira Webster
0
Study Skills Brandon Fonda
0
Theater 1 Aimee Rohling
3
Theater 2 Aimee Rohling
5 (1 new)
Theater 3 Aimee Rohling
5 (3 new)
Third Grade Jessie Daughtry
0
Twinderella Alan Larson
Aimee Rohling
3
US History/US Honors Mitch Jessen
1
Utah Studies Aimee Rohling
25 (3 new)
World Culture - Latin American History Srta. Kira Webster
0