Summit Academy Draper Campus

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

News & Announcements

Student Council Service Project

For the Kids.Org Food Drive
Summit’s goal is to work with “For the Kids” with a student centered effort. Driven by the Summit Academy Student Council we are proud to work with this organization to have our kids helping other kids so that these children can enjoy a Christmas dinner. “For the Kids” is a Salt Lake Valley non-profit organization which has the goal to provide food for kids throughout the week and especially over the Christmas break.
The Average Cost of a Christmas dinner is about $10. We will raising money and collecting food now through Friday, December 8th. Please click the attachment below for a list specific items that are needed.
Download File

Summit Academy Fall Festival

Please join us for a night of fun!
Monday, Oct 9th 5:00-7:00 p.m.
We have something fun for everyone – rides, games, food and more!
Unlimited ride wristbands $8.00, Rides & Games $10.00 or Tickets 4/$1.00.
Meal Deal only $2.00 (Hot dog, chips and drink)
Read More »

Congrats Cross Country Team!

Congratulations on the awesome performance at the regional cross country meet last Thursday!
The girls team took second place overall, and we also had two boys qualify to run at the state meet.
The following individuals qualified to run at state on Wednesday, October 4th:
Abbigail Anderson
Anna Nelson
Ava Perkins
Britta Charnholm
Olivia Christensen
Sydney Nolan
Katia Jensen
Kellen Hullinger
Spencer Higgs
Kate Heaton
GO FALCONS!
Read More »

Summer Reading

Read for 45 days and celebrate when we return in August! Click the title above to print a chart for your summer reading!
Read More »

Congratulations to our Math Bowl Winners

6th Grade
1st Ashton Coombs
2nd Nicholas Kelley
3rd Dane Hartman

5th Grade
1st Nathan Kwon
2nd Will Dutton
3rd Chase Pettit

4th Grade
1st Blake Hullinger
2nd Blake Bullard
3rd Eli Bethards

3rd Grade
1st Christian Dayton
2nd Gavin Green
3rd John Henry Wright

2nd Grade
1st Aarush Parashar
2nd Phillip Mayer
3rd Jack Anderson
Read More »

Congratulations to our Spelling Bee winners

1st & 2nd Grade: 1st Place Ty Dastrup 2nd Place Eli Grow 3rd Place Isheeta Chandrasekhar

3rd & 4th Grade: 1st Place Dillon Honarvar 2nd Pace Eli Bethards 3rd Place Noah Hannan

5th-8th Grade: 1st Ben Dastrup 2nd Sophia Christensen 3rd Stephen Rhoads
Read More »
RSS Feed