Summit Academy Draper Campus

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

Classes


Class Name Teacher Assignments
6th Band Alan Larson
5 (1 new)
6th Orchestra Alan Larson
5 (1 new)
7th English Dannielle Elison
6 (4 new)
7th English Honors Dannielle Elison
6 (4 new)
7th Grade Honors Math A1/A5 Natalie Sluga
19 (1 new)
7th-8th Grade Physical Education Kelsey Baumer
0
8th Grade Math A3/A6 Natalie Sluga
17 (1 new)
8th Grade Math A4 Natalie Sluga
15 (1 new)
8th Grade Science Steve Ward
1
Academic Literacy 1 (Period A2) Loralee Barlow
3
Band Alan Larson
3
Cardio Games Kelsey Baumer
0
Choir Alan Larson
4
Creative Writing & Book Making Kelly Jeppson
0
Dance 1 & 2 Mrs. Karissa Allgood
0
Digital Literacy Lindy Hatch
1
ELA Jennifer Wilcox
0
ELA 8 Kelly Jeppson
0
FACS Rebecca Yockey
1
Fifth Grade Jessie Daughtry
0
First Grade Jessie Daughtry
0
Fourth Grade Jessie Daughtry
0
FRENCH 1 Siu Yein Sou
2
FRENCH 2 Siu Yein Sou
2
Grimmer - Homeroom Angela Grimmer
0
Grimmer - LA Angela Grimmer
0
Grimmer - Math Angela Grimmer
0
Guitar Alan Larson
5 (1 new)
Health Kim Arminen
7 (2 new)
Health (Period 5) Dion Drummond
3
History Mallory Murphey
2 (1 new)
History Jackie Liljenquist
0
History Jenelle Boyle
1 (1 new)
History Todd Reeves
0
Home Room Mrs. Jeneal Latzke
0
Homeroom Kim Evans
2 (1 new)
Homeroom Mike Scoville
0
Homeroom Mallory Murphey
0
Homeroom Mrs. Della Miller
0
Homeroom Lexie Horton
0
Homeroom Jennifer Wilcox
0
Homeroom Lindsie Smith
0
Homeroom Todd Reeves
0
Homeroom Melissa Moody
0
Integrated Science 7 Tennille Walker
21
Interior Design (Period B5) Loralee Barlow
6
Introduction to Advanced Sciences Steve Ward
1
Keith's Language Arts Class Heather Keith
5 (1 new)
Keith's Math Class Heather Keith
3 (1 new)
Kindergarten Jessie Daughtry
0
Language Arts Kim Evans
3 (2 new)
Language Arts Mike Scoville
20 (5 new)
Language Arts Mallory Murphey
1 (1 new)
Language Arts Jenelle Boyle
2 (2 new)
Language Arts (Period 3) Dion Drummond
1 (1 new)
Language Arts Jackie Liljenquist
2 (2 new)
Language Arts Mrs. Della Miller
1 (1 new)
Language Arts Lexie Horton
0
Language Arts Lindsie Smith
0
Language Arts Todd Reeves
0
Language Arts Melissa Moody
0
Language Arts Melissa Moody
7 (5 new)
Language Arts Melissa Moody
0
Language Arts Mrs. Jeneal Latzke
3 (2 new)
Language Arts 2017-18 Rebecca Yockey
3
Language Arts 6H Lindy Hatch
1 (1 new)
Math Kim Evans
0
Math Mike Scoville
13 (2 new)
Math (Period 1) Dion Drummond
6 (2 new)
Math Jenelle Boyle
0
Math Jackie Liljenquist
0
Math Mrs. Della Miller
0
Math Lexie Horton
0
Math Jennifer Wilcox
0
Math Lindsie Smith
0
Math Todd Reeves
0
Math Melissa Moody
2 (1 new)
Math Mrs. Jeneal Latzke
1 (1 new)
Math 2017-18 Rebecca Yockey
2
Math 6th Grade 7H (Period A1/B1) Loralee Barlow
16 (2 new)
Math 7 Loralee Barlow
Period A3/B3 15 (2 new)
Period A4/B4 15 (2 new)
Period A6/B6 15 (2 new)
Math 8 Jackie Dinkel
0
Math 8 Honors Jackie Dinkel
0
Math- Big Ideas Mallory Murphey
0
Miss Fox's Homeroom Emily Fox
0
Miss Fox's Language Arts Emily Fox
0
Miss Fox's Math Emily Fox
0
Miss Keith's Homeroom Heather Keith
1
Miss Steiner's Homeroom 2017-2018 Erin Steiner
0
Miss Steiner's Language Arts 2017-2018 Erin Steiner
4 (3 new)
Miss Steiner's Math 2017-2018 Erin Steiner
0
Mrs. Burnside's Homeroom Class 2017-2018 Stephanie Burnside
0
Mrs. Burnside's Language Arts Class 2017-2018 Stephanie Burnside
2 (2 new)
Mrs. Burnside's Math Class 2017-2018 Stephanie Burnside
0
Mrs. Deen's Homeroom 2017-2018 Janacay Deen
0
Mrs. Deen's LA class 2017-2018 Janacay Deen
3 (3 new)
Mrs. Deen's Math class 2017-2018 Janacay Deen
0
Mrs. Dolbin's LA (AM and PM) Jazmyn Dolbin
2 (2 new)
Mrs. Dolbin's Math (AM and PM) Jazmyn Dolbin
0
Mrs. Romriell's Classes Loree Romriell
Period LA 0
Period Math 0
Period Home R 0
Ms Scott Victoria Scott
Period LA 0
Period Sci 0
Period Hist 0
Period Math 0
Orchestra Alan Larson
5 (1 new)
Percussion Alan Larson
5 (1 new)
Science Jackie Liljenquist
0
Science Jenelle Boyle
0
Science Mrs. Della Miller
0
Science Lindy Hatch
0
Science 2017-2018 Rebecca Yockey
1
Science/Homeroom (Period 6) Dion Drummond
1 (1 new)
Second Grade Jessie Daughtry
0
Secondary I Jackie Dinkel
Jackie Dinkel
0
Sixth Grade Jessie Daughtry
0
Sixth Grade Physical Education Kelsey Baumer
0
Social Dance Mrs. Karissa Allgood
0
Spanish 1 Srta. Kira Webster
0
Spanish 2 Srta. Kira Webster
0
Stage Tech Aimee Rohling
4 (1 new)
Student Government Mrs. Karissa Allgood
0
Study Skills Aimee Rohling
2
Study Skills Srta. Kira Webster
0
Study Skills Alan Larson
Period A6 0
Period B4 0
Period B6 0
Theater 1 Aimee Rohling
5 (2 new)
Theater 2 Aimee Rohling
4 (2 new)
Third Grade Jessie Daughtry
0
US History/US Honors Mitch Jessen
0
Utah Studies (7th grade history) Aimee Rohling
8 (2 new)
World Culture - Latin American History Srta. Kira Webster
0
Yearbook Mrs. Karissa Allgood
0
Yoga Mrs. Karissa Allgood
0