Summit Academy Draper Campus

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

Classes


Class Name Teacher Assignments
6th Band Alan Larson
10
6th Orchestra Alan Larson
11
7th English Dannielle Elison
12
7th English Honors Dannielle Elison
12
7th Grade Honors Math A1/A5 Natalie Sluga
38 (1 new)
7th-8th Grade Physical Education Kelsey Baumer
0
8th Grade Math A3/A6 Natalie Sluga
37 (1 new)
8th Grade Math A4 Natalie Sluga
32
8th Grade Science Steve Ward
1
Academic Literacy 1 (Period A2) Loralee Barlow
4
Art 1 Priscilla Stewart
Period 2 0
Period 5 0
Art 2 (Period 1) Priscilla Stewart
1
Band Alan Larson
7
Cardio Games Kelsey Baumer
0
Choir Alan Larson
4
Creative Writing & Book Making Kelly Jeppson
0
Dance 1 & 2 Mrs. Karissa Allgood
0
Digital Literacy Lindy Hatch
4 (1 new)
ELA Jennifer Wilcox
11 (1 new)
ELA 8 Kelly Jeppson
0
FACS Rebecca Yockey
1
Fifth Grade Jessie Daughtry
0
First Grade Jessie Daughtry
0
Fourth Grade Jessie Daughtry
0
FRENCH 1 Siu Yein Sou
15 (2 new)
FRENCH 2 Siu Yein Sou
12 (3 new)
Grimmer - Homeroom Angela Grimmer
0
Grimmer - LA Angela Grimmer
0
Grimmer - Math Angela Grimmer
0
Guitar Alan Larson
10
Health Kim Arminen
16
Health (Period 5) Dion Drummond
3
History Mallory Murphey
5
History Jackie Liljenquist
0
History Jenelle Boyle
2
History Todd Reeves
0
Home Room Mrs. Jeneal Latzke
1
Homeroom Kim Evans
7
Homeroom Mike Scoville
0
Homeroom Mallory Murphey
0
Homeroom Mrs. Della Miller
0
Homeroom Lexie Horton
0
Homeroom Jennifer Wilcox
1
Homeroom Lindsie Smith
0
Homeroom Todd Reeves
0
Homeroom Melissa Moody
2
Integrated Science 7 Tennille Walker
62
Interior Design (Period B5) Loralee Barlow
14
Introduction to Advanced Sciences Steve Ward
1
Keith's Language Arts Class Heather Keith
17
Keith's Math Class Heather Keith
12
Kindergarten Jessie Daughtry
0
Language Arts Kim Evans
10 (1 new)
Language Arts Mike Scoville
33
Language Arts Mallory Murphey
4 (2 new)
Language Arts Jenelle Boyle
5 (1 new)
Language Arts (Period 3) Dion Drummond
1
Language Arts Jackie Liljenquist
0
Language Arts Mrs. Della Miller
4
Language Arts Lexie Horton
0
Language Arts Lindsie Smith
0
Language Arts Todd Reeves
0
Language Arts Melissa Moody
14 (2 new)
Language Arts Mrs. Jeneal Latzke
20 (2 new)
Language Arts (Period A,B-3) Kevin Vance
0
Language Arts 2017-18 Rebecca Yockey
3
Language Arts 6H Lindy Hatch
6 (4 new)
Math Kim Evans
0
Math Mike Scoville
22
Math (Period 1) Dion Drummond
8
Math Jenelle Boyle
0
Math Jackie Liljenquist
0
Math Mrs. Della Miller
4
Math Lexie Horton
0
Math Jennifer Wilcox
22
Math Lindsie Smith
0
Math Todd Reeves
0
Math Melissa Moody
8 (3 new)
Math Mrs. Jeneal Latzke
4
Math Kevin Vance
0
Math 2017-18 Rebecca Yockey
2
Math 6th Grade 7H (Period A1/B1) Loralee Barlow
41
Math 7 Loralee Barlow
Period A3/B3 0
Period A4/B4 0
Period A6/B6 0
Math 8 Jackie Dinkel
0
Math 8 Honors Jackie Dinkel
0
Math- Big Ideas Mallory Murphey
0
Miss Fox's Homeroom Emily Fox
0
Miss Fox's Language Arts Emily Fox
0
Miss Fox's Math Emily Fox
0
Miss Keith's Homeroom Heather Keith
11
Miss Steiner's Homeroom 2017-2018 Erin Steiner
1
Miss Steiner's Language Arts 2017-2018 Erin Steiner
10 (2 new)
Miss Steiner's Math 2017-2018 Erin Steiner
0
Mrs. Burnside's Homeroom Class 2017-2018 Stephanie Burnside
0
Mrs. Burnside's Language Arts Class 2017-2018 Stephanie Burnside
6 (1 new)
Mrs. Burnside's Math Class 2017-2018 Stephanie Burnside
1
Mrs. Deen's Homeroom 2017-2018 Janacay Deen
0
Mrs. Deen's LA class 2017-2018 Janacay Deen
3 (2 new)
Mrs. Deen's Math class 2017-2018 Janacay Deen
0
Mrs. Dolbin's LA (AM and PM) Jazmyn Dolbin
7 (2 new)
Mrs. Dolbin's Math (AM and PM) Jazmyn Dolbin
0
Mrs. Romriell's Classes Loree Romriell
Period LA 0
Period Math 0
Period Home R 0
Ms Scott Victoria Scott
Period LA 2 (1 new)
Period Sci 2 (1 new)
Period Hist 2 (1 new)
Period Math 2 (1 new)
Ms. McEwen's LA (AM & PM) Tiana McEwen
2 (1 new)
Ms. McEwen's Math (AM & PM) Tiana McEwen
0
Orchestra Alan Larson
10
Percussion Alan Larson
10
Science Jackie Liljenquist
0
Science Jenelle Boyle
0
Science Mrs. Della Miller
0
Science Lindy Hatch
2
Science (Period A,B-5) Kevin Vance
0
Science 2017-2018 Rebecca Yockey
1
Science/Homeroom (Period 6) Dion Drummond
1
Sculpture Priscilla Stewart
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 6 0
Second Grade Jessie Daughtry
0
Secondary I Jackie Dinkel
Jackie Dinkel
0
Sixth Grade Jessie Daughtry
0
Sixth Grade Physical Education Kelsey Baumer
0
Social Dance Mrs. Karissa Allgood
0
Spanish 1 Srta. Kira Webster
0
Spanish 2 Srta. Kira Webster
0
Stage Tech Aimee Rohling
4
Student Government Mrs. Karissa Allgood
0
Study Skills Aimee Rohling
2
Study Skills Srta. Kira Webster
0
Study Skills Alan Larson
Period A6 0
Period B4 0
Period B6 0
Theater 1 Aimee Rohling
11 (4 new)
Theater 2 Aimee Rohling
7 (2 new)
Third Grade Jessie Daughtry
0
Twinderella Alan Larson
Aimee Rohling
2 (1 new)
US History/US Honors Mitch Jessen
1
Utah Studies (7th grade history) Aimee Rohling
18 (4 new)
World Culture - Latin American History Srta. Kira Webster
0
Yearbook Mrs. Karissa Allgood
0
Yoga Mrs. Karissa Allgood
0